Kevin Corrigan Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Corrigan

Birth Name: Kevin Fitzgerald Corrigan

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: March 27, 1969, Aries

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker

The Mentalist Exclusive: What Does Richard Haibach Know About Van Pelt's Kidnapping?

Is Richard Haibach finally getting his revenge on the CBI? As Jane (Simon Baker) and Lisbon (Robin Tunney) ramp up the search for Van Pelt (Amanda Righetti), who was kidnapped on last week's episode of The Mentalist, their investigation zeroes i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Unstoppable - Clip - Losing Brakes
01:00 — A rail company frantically works to prevent an unmanned, half-mile-long freight train carrying combustible liquids and poisonous gas from wiping out a (more…)
Unstoppable - Clip - Playing Chicken With a Train
00:49 — A rail company frantically works to prevent an unmanned, half-mile-long freight train carrying combustible liquids and poisonous gas from wiping out a (more…)
Unstoppable - Clip - Are You in or Are You Out?
00:53 — A rail company frantically works to prevent an unmanned, half-mile-long freight train carrying combustible liquids and poisonous gas from wiping out a (more…)
The Next Three Days - Trailer 2
01:00 — A married couple's life is turned upside down when the wife is accused of a murder.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 8:50am
Cocoon: The Return MOMAX

Sequel in which senior citizens who found eternal life on the planet Antarea journey back to Earth. Don Ameche, Wilford Brimley, Hume Cronyn, Jack Gilford, Maureen Stapleton, Steve Guttenberg, Jessica Tandy, Gwen Verdon, Elaine Stritch. Directed by Daniel (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:05am
The Departed MOMAX

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department. This Best Picture winner, based on the Hong Kong thriller Infernal Affairs, picked up three additional Academy Awards -- including Martin Scorsese's first Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch958 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:15pm
Trees Lounge FLIXe

Tommy, an unemployed Long Island auto mechanic, whiles away his days with offbeat characters at the local watering hole. Nothing much changes in the bar, and nothing much happens in Tommy's life—until he begins driving his late-uncle's ice-cream truck an (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist: Is Red John Working with Visualize?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Another Red John Suspect Gets Eliminated

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
Mentalist Boss Bruno Heller Breaks Down the Red John Suspects

It's the beginning of the end for the Red John story line on CBS' The Mentalist. Creator Bruno Helle…

Robin Tunney and Simon Baker
Exclusive Mentalist Postmortem: Robin Tunney Breaks Down the Big Red John Reveal

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 finale of The Mentalist. Read at y…

Kevin Corrigan
Exclusive: Men at Work Hires Fringe Alum to Crash Milo’s Night

Did someone call for a wedding crasher? Men at Work has tapped Fringe grad Kevin Corrigan to guest-s…

Kevin Corrigan, Terry Kinney
Fox's Mob Doctor Snags Fringe, Oz Alums for Recurring Gigs

Fox's new drama The Mob Doctor is filling out its cast. Fringe alum Kevin Corrigan and Oz's Terry Ki…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Fitzgerald Corrigan
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: March 27, 1969, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay