Kevin Clash Celebrity Watchlist

Kevin Clash

Birth Name: Kevin Jeffrey Clash

Birth Place: Turner's Station, MD

Birthday: September 17, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Puppeteer, Voice-over actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elmo, Kevin Clash

Kevin Clash, Voice of Elmo, Cleared of Sex Abuse Charges

Kevin Clash, the voice of Elmo on Sesame Street, has been cleared of sex abuse charges, according to The Hollywood Reporter. An appeals court threw out the three charges against Clash, 53, saying the claims were made outside New York's stat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Being Elmo - Trailer 1
02:21 — Beloved by children of all ages around the world, Elmo is an international icon. Few people know his creator, Kevin Clash, who dreamed of working with (more…)
School
17:36 — Elmo and friends learn that school is a place where you learn to make new friends, work together, and respect others.
Beach
16:54 — Elmo and friends learn all about the beach; where beaches are located, what sand is made of, what creatures live there, and more!
Dinosaurs
15:12 — Elmo and friends learn that dinosaurs lived on Earth a long time ago, and they find out what scientists discovered about how they once lived.

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Clash
Judge Dismisses Sexual Abuse Lawsuits Against Ex-Elmo Puppeteer Kevin Clash

Puppeteer Kevin Clash, the former voice of Elmo on Sesame Street, scored a big victory in court this…

Kevin Clash
Report: Ex-Elmo Puppeteer Kevin Clash Sued by Fourth Accuser

Kevin Clash, the longtime voice of Elmo who stepped down last month, has been sued by a fourth accus…

Elmo, Kevin Clash
Former Elmo Puppeteer Kevin Clash Faces Third Underage Sex Allegation

A third man has come forward accusing former Elmo puppeteer Kevin Clash of having sex with him when…

Kevin Clash
Kevin Clash, Elmo Puppeteer, Resigns Amid Growing Sex Scandal

Kevin Clash, the puppeteer for Elmo on Sesame Street, has resigned, in the wake of ongoing allegatio…

Elmo, Kevin Clash, Sheldon Stephens (inset)
Elmo Accuser Says He Was Pressured to Recant

The man who accused Kevin Clash, the voice of Sesame Street's Elmo, of having an inappropriate relat…

Elmo and Kevin Clash
Accuser Recants Sexual Allegations Against Elmo Puppeteer Kevin Clash

The man who claimed Kevin Clash, the voice of Elmo on Sesame Street, had a sexual relationship with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Jeffrey Clash
  • Birth Place: Turner's Station, MD
  • Birthday: September 17, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Puppeteer, Voice-over actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans