Kevin ClashCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kevin Jeffrey Clash

Birth Place: Turner's Station, MD

Birthday: September 17, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Puppeteer, Voice-over actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elmo, Kevin Clash
Kevin Clash, Voice of Elmo, Cleared of Sex Abuse Charges

Kevin Clash, the voice of Elmo on┬áSesame Street, has been cleared of sex abuse charges, ac…

Kevin Clash
Judge Dismisses Sexual Abuse Lawsuits Against Ex-Elmo Puppeteer Kevin Clash

Puppeteer Kevin Clash, the former voice of Elmo on Sesame Street, scored a big victory in…

Shop