Kevin Bacon Celebrity Watchlist

Though he became a 1980s heartthrob playing a music-loving, dancing high-schooler in Footloose, Kevin Bacon traded in his leading-man aspirations to build a career as a reliable and versatile supporting player. Nuanced character performances in blockbuster… (more)

Birth Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon

Kevin Bacon to Star in Amazon's I Love Dick

Kevin Bacon is set to star in Jill Soloway's Amazon pilot, I Am Dick. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Bacon is in final negotiations to play Dick, a charismatic professor in Marfa, Texas who becomes the object of a married couple's obsession. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

R.I.P.D. - Trailer
02:51 — Based on the comic by Peter M. Lenkov. A dead cop joins the Rest in Peace Department in order to find the man who murdered him.
The Following Trailer
03:31 — The Following is about Brian Hardy, an FBI agent who put away one of the countries most violent serial killers. Hardy has since been having a time mov (more…)
The Following: The Poet's Fire Trailer
01:45 — Another follower is revealed.
Super 8 - Trailer
00:33 — In the summer of 1979, a group of friends in a small Ohio town witness a catastrophic train crash while making a super 8 movie and soon suspect that i (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 6:00pm
Wild ThingsNew ESQTV

Social-climbing guidance counselor rejects teen socialite, who retaliates by accusing him of rape, an accusation that leads to his suspension by the school and a rejection from the country club.

I’ll Watch164 Watching
Sat Apr 30 8:30am
Tremors IFC

Men living in a small desert community come upon some inexplicable phenomena, including at least one very grisly body. It turns out that there are gigantic wormlike carnivores living under the desert that come up to feed on humans.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Sat Apr 30 10:30pm
Tremors IFC

Men living in a small desert community come upon some inexplicable phenomena, including at least one very grisly body. It turns out that there are gigantic wormlike carnivores living under the desert that come up to feed on humans.

I’ll Watch388 Watching