Kevin Bacon Celebrity Watchlist

Though he became a 1980s heartthrob playing a music-loving, dancing high-schooler in Footloose, Kevin Bacon traded in his leading-man aspirations to build a career as a reliable and versatile supporting player. Nuanced character performances in blockbuster… (more)

Birth Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon, <em>I Love Dick</em>

Here's When You Can Watch Amazon's New Comedy Pilots

Amazon confirmed its fall 2016 comedy pilot lineup on Thursday. Three half-hour comedy pilots will be available starting Aug. 19: I Love Dick, which comes from Transparent creator Jill Soloway and stars Kevin Bacon, the hilarious Kathryn Hahn and An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Bacon Returns to the Road With Bacon Brothers Band
03:24 — The Bacon Brothers Band comprises Golden Globe-winning actor Kevin Bacon and his brother Michael Bacon, an accomplished musician and composer.
Super - Trailer
02:18 — When sad-sack loser Frank (Rainn Wilson) sees his ex-addict wife (Liv Tyler) willingly snatched by a seductive drug dealer (Kevin Bacon), he finds him (more…)
The Following: Pilot Trailer
00:32 — Get ready for the series preimere of the following, which comes out in January 2013.
Kevin Bacon Explains the Origins of That 'Footloose' Viral Video
02:31 — In March, three deacdes after the release of the 1984 classic Footloose, Kevin Bacon dusted off his Sunday shoes once again -- this time for a bit tha (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 6:10pm
Beauty Shop HBO

Tame "Barbershop" knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norris (more…)

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Tue Jul 26 8:00pm
R.I.P.D. FXM

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.

I’ll Watch399 Watching
Tue Jul 26 9:53pm
R.I.P.D. FXM

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.

I’ll Watch399 Watching