Kevin Bacon Celebrity Watchlist

Though he became a 1980s heartthrob playing a music-loving, dancing high-schooler in Footloose, Kevin Bacon traded in his leading-man aspirations to build a career as a reliable and versatile supporting player. Nuanced character performances in blockbuster… (more)

Birth Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon

Kevin Bacon to Star in Amazon's I Love Dick

Kevin Bacon is set to star in Jill Soloway's Amazon pilot, I Am Dick. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Bacon is in final negotiations to play Dick, a charismatic professor in Marfa, Texas who becomes the object of a married couple's obsession. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Following Trailer
03:31 — The Following is about Brian Hardy, an FBI agent who put away one of the countries most violent serial killers. Hardy has since been having a time mov (more…)
The Following: The Poet's Fire Trailer
01:45 — Another follower is revealed.
Super 8 - Trailer
00:33 — In the summer of 1979, a group of friends in a small Ohio town witness a catastrophic train crash while making a super 8 movie and soon suspect that i (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 6:00am
Beauty Shop HBOSGe

Tame "Barbershop" knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norris (more…)

I’ll Watch348 Watching
Wed May 4 2:30am
The River Wild SUNDe

A woman tries to save her troubled marriage when she takes her family on a rafting vacation, but they hit rough waters after meeting up with two seemingly nice strangers.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Wed May 4 8:30am
The River Wild SUNDe

A woman tries to save her troubled marriage when she takes her family on a rafting vacation, but they hit rough waters after meeting up with two seemingly nice strangers.

I’ll Watch148 Watching