Kevin Bacon Celebrity Watchlist

Though he became a 1980s heartthrob playing a music-loving, dancing high-schooler in Footloose, Kevin Bacon traded in his leading-man aspirations to build a career as a reliable and versatile supporting player. Nuanced character performances in blockbuster… (more)

Birth Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon, <em>I Love Dick</em>

Here's When You Can Watch Amazon's New Comedy Pilots

Amazon confirmed its fall 2016 comedy pilot lineup on Thursday. Three half-hour comedy pilots will be available starting Aug. 19: I Love Dick, which comes from Transparent creator Jill Soloway and stars Kevin Bacon, the hilarious Kathryn Hahn and An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2012: The Following Panel
13:18 — Hear what you can expect from the stars and creators of The Following straight from their Comic-Con 2012 panel.
Six Degrees of Kevin's Bacon
11:11 — When Fred accidentally injures Kevin, he tries to make up for it by becoming Kevin's assistant. When Fred finds out Kevin was never really hurt, he s (more…)
Six Degrees of Kevin's Bacon
11:11 — When Fred accidentally injures Kevin, he tries to make up for it by becoming Kevin's assistant. When Fred finds out Kevin was never really hurt, he se (more…)
The Following Season 2, "First Look"
02:21 — A look at Season 2.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 11:50am
Beauty Shop HBOSGe

Tame "Barbershop" knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norris (more…)

I’ll Watch354 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:00am
Friday the 13th IFC

A children's summer camp, closed for two years because of gruesome murders, is reopened; but it is clear that the killing spree is not over.

I’ll Watch502 Watching
Fri Jul 29 10:30pm
Friday the 13th IFC

A children's summer camp, closed for two years because of gruesome murders, is reopened; but it is clear that the killing spree is not over.

I’ll Watch502 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »