Kevin Bacon Celebrity Watchlist

Though he became a 1980s heartthrob playing a music-loving, dancing high-schooler in Footloose, Kevin Bacon traded in his leading-man aspirations to build a career as a reliable and versatile supporting player. Nuanced character performances in blockbuster… (more)

Birth Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon and James Corden, <em style="">The Late Late Show</em>

Check Out James Corden and Kevin Bacon's Kooky Ad for Bacon Cologne

I Love Dick star Kevin Bacon (who is not Denis Leary) stopped by The Late Late Show to premiere a commercial for a different new product: Bacon Cologne, a fragrance that might smell like Kevin Bacon or might smell like bacon. No one's really sure. Do… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stage 56 Bar Tricks: Hamburger Parasol, Bouncing Splits
06:06 — James welcomes people to perform their unusual bar tricks and if they please the crowd, they drink for free. If the crowd isn't into it, performers ar (more…)
Snapchat Filters & Extreme Closeups w/ Sarah Hyland & Kevin Bacon
01:37 — After James investigates an unusual coincidence between a Snapchat filter and Sarah Hyland's likeness in "XOXO" he asks Kevin Bacon about the BFCUKB a (more…)
Donald Trump Heads South of the Border
04:52 — James looks at Donald Trumps' day in Mexico before looking at Dr. Jill Stein's unusual campaign strategies, including a Harambe tribute.
Saint Motel: Move
03:15 — Late Late Show music guest Saint Motel performs its hit "Move" for the audience.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Footloose POP

An urban teen moves to a rural Midwestern town where dancing is outlawed and fights to stage a high-school prom complete with dancing. He also falls for a local girl whose minister dad is behind the dirty dancing boycott.

I’ll Watch530 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch909 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00pm
Footloose POP

An urban teen moves to a rural Midwestern town where dancing is outlawed and fights to stage a high-school prom complete with dancing. He also falls for a local girl whose minister dad is behind the dirty dancing boycott.

I’ll Watch530 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Denis Leary Has Been Mistaken for Almost Every Other Famous Person

The cast of Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll reveal their celebrity doppelgangers

Jean-Claude Van Damme, <em>Jean-Claude Van Johnson</em>
Which of Amazon's New Comedy Pilots Is Right for You?

Jean-Claude Van Damme, Kevin Bacon and a man in a blue bug suit are ready for viewing

Kevin Bacon, <em>I Love Dick</em>
Here's When You Can Watch Amazon's New Comedy Pilots

The pilots will be available to stream starting Aug. 19

Kevin Bacon
Kevin Bacon to Star in Amazon's I Love Dick

Jill Soloway's pilot has found its leading man

Kevin Bacon
Tremors Is Coming Back to TV and Bringing Kevin Bacon With It

It'll be his first Tremors appearance since 1990

Kevin Bacon
The Following Series Finale: Did Ryan Hardy Survive?

EP weighs in on the finale

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet