Kevin Bacon Celebrity Watchlist

Though he became a 1980s heartthrob playing a music-loving, dancing high-schooler in Footloose, Kevin Bacon traded in his leading-man aspirations to build a career as a reliable and versatile supporting player. Nuanced character performances in blockbuster… (more)

Birth Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean-Claude Van Damme, <em>Jean-Claude Van Johnson</em>

Which of Amazon's New Comedy Pilots Is Right for You?

Today marks another day where Amazon asks you to do the work of deciding which of its TV pilots should become full-fledged series. As part of the streaming service's pilot program, Amazon has released three new comedy pilots for regular Joes like you… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frost/Nixon - Trailer 1
02:30 — An on-air battle of wits ensues when former President Richard Nixon selects British TV personality David Frost for an exclusive post-Watergate intervi (more…)
X-Men: First Class - Clip - Meeting Hank
00:53 — Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time.
X-Men: First Class - Clip - Shaw Attacks
01:06 — Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time.
X-Men: First Class - Clip - What I'd Give to Feel Normal
00:51 — Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:30am
Tremors Syfy

Men living in a small desert community come upon some inexplicable phenomena, including at least one very grisly body. It turns out that there are gigantic wormlike carnivores living under the desert that come up to feed on humans.

I’ll Watch419 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:30pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch635 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:00am
Tremors Syfy

Men living in a small desert community come upon some inexplicable phenomena, including at least one very grisly body. It turns out that there are gigantic wormlike carnivores living under the desert that come up to feed on humans.

I’ll Watch419 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon, <em>I Love Dick</em>
Here's When You Can Watch Amazon's New Comedy Pilots

The pilots will be available to stream starting Aug. 19

Kevin Bacon
Kevin Bacon to Star in Amazon's I Love Dick

Jill Soloway's pilot has found its leading man

Kevin Bacon
Tremors Is Coming Back to TV and Bringing Kevin Bacon With It

It'll be his first Tremors appearance since 1990

Kevin Bacon
The Following Series Finale: Did Ryan Hardy Survive?

EP weighs in on the finale

Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Is There Yet Another Mole on The Following?

See an exclusive clip from the series finale

James Purefoy
The Following Shocker: Is Joe Carroll Really Dead?

And what's next for Ryan Hardy?

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director