Kesha Celebrity Watchlist

Kesha

Birth Name: Kesha Rose Sebert

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kesha

Kesha's Dr. Luke Hate Crime Claims Shut Down in Court

The #FreeKesha movement took another hit as New York Supreme Court Judge Shirley Kornreich dismissed all but one of Kesha's counterclaims against her longtime producer Lukasz "Dr. Luke" Gottwald. Back in February, Kornreich rejected Kesha's injunctio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kesha Sues Her Producer, He Sues Right Back
01:45 — Looks like they won’t be making any more music together, which may not be the worst news in the world.
Kesha Breaks Down in Tears As Judge Denies Her Request to Terminate Her Contract With Sony
01:16 — A New York judge did not rule in Kesha's favor when she faced producer Dr. Luke in court on Friday.
Taylor Swift Donates $250,000 to Kesha Amid Court Battle With Dr Luke
01:02 — The 26-year-old singer showed major support for the 'Crazy Kids' singer on Sunday.
Adele Shows Her Support for Kesha in Touching Brit Awards Speech
01:06 — Adele joins the latest group of high-profile artists to publicly support Kesha.

More NewsSee all »

Kesha
Kesha Refuses to Recant Dr. Luke Rape Allegations in Powerful Instagram Post

See what she had to say

Kesha
Kesha Appeals Court Ruling Forcing Her to Work with Dr. Luke

Is there still hope for #FreeKesha?

Kesha
Kesha Makes First Statement Post Dr. Luke Court Hearing, "This Issue Is Bigger Than Just About Me"

#FreeKesha

Kesha
Kesha Lands Guest-Starring Role on Jane the Virgin

The role sounds like a real stretch

Kesha, Dr. Luke
Kesha Accuses Producer Dr. Luke of Sexual and Physical Abuse in Lawsuit

Pop star Kesha claims her longtime producer Dr. Luke has been sexually, physically, verbally, and em…

Josh Groban
Josh Groban, Brad Paisley, Kesha and Ludacris Join ABC's Rising Star

Brad Paisley, Kesha, Ludacris and Josh Groban have joined ABC's new singing competition Rising Star,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kesha Rose Sebert
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1987, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting