Kesha Celebrity Watchlist

Kesha

Birth Name: Kesha Rose Sebert

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kesha

Kesha Lands Guest-Starring Role on Jane the Virgin

Kesha will play a girl next door on Jane the Virgin this season - but not in the traditional sense. The "Die Young" singer is guest-starring on The CW's breakout hit as a "colorful musician" who moves in next door to Jane (Gina Rodriguez), Entertainm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

StePhest Colbchella '012 - Wayne Coyne
The Flaming Lips' lead singer, Wayne Coyne, discusses his 13-year stint at Long John Silver's, stolen music equipment and his 'fwends' Kesha and Yoko (more…)
Life as a Kesha Video
Season 4 Episode 2 Show Highlight: Albie Manzo thinks Jacqueline Laurita's daughter Ashlee is Kesha and her life should be like a Kesha video.
After Show: Richie on Kesha
Show Highlight: Part I: Nicole Richie says she hasn t spoken with Kesha since filming with her on The Simple Life, but that she thought she was lov (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kesha, Dr. Luke
Kesha Accuses Producer Dr. Luke of Sexual and Physical Abuse in Lawsuit

Pop star Kesha claims her longtime producer Dr. Luke has been sexually, physically, verbally, and em…

Josh Groban
Josh Groban, Brad Paisley, Kesha and Ludacris Join ABC's Rising Star

Brad Paisley, Kesha, Ludacris and Josh Groban have joined ABC's new singing competition Rising Star,…

Amy Poehler, Billy Eichner
Top Videos: Amy Poehler on Billy on the Street, First Scene of OITNB Season 2

This week, Amy Poehler returned to Billy on the Street, and tried to fool New York City pedestrians…

Krysten Ritter and James Van Der Beek
From Dawson Leery to James Van Der Beek: A Timeline of the Apt 23 Star's Career

James Van Der Beek is getting good at playing James Van Der Beek. After spending a few years out of…

Justin Bieber
AMAs: Bieber Wins Big; New Kids and Backstreet Boys Blow Crowd Away

Justin Bieber took home several American Music Awards, while more than a dozen artists performed liv…

Lady Gaga
Wildest Fashions on the VMAs' White Carpet

Leave it Lady Gaga to make "meat dress" a trending topic on twitter. Check out the wildest VMA fashi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kesha Rose Sebert
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1987, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »