Kesha Celebrity Watchlist

Kesha

Birth Name: Kesha Rose Sebert

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kesha

Kesha's Dr. Luke Hate Crime Claims Shut Down in Court

The #FreeKesha movement took another hit as New York Supreme Court Judge Shirley Kornreich dismissed all but one of Kesha's counterclaims against her longtime producer Lukasz "Dr. Luke" Gottwald. Back in February, Kornreich rejected Kesha's injunctio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kesha Kicks Off Las Vegas Mini Residency Looking Fierce - See the Pics and Video!
01:06 — The 29-year-old singer kicked off her mini-residency at Intrigue Nightclub at The Wynn Thursday.
Kesha Kicks Off Las Vegas Mini Residency Looking Fierce - See the Pics and Video!
01:06 — The 29-year-old singer kicked off her mini-residency at Intrigue Nightclub at The Wynn Thursday.
Looks Like Kesha Is Living Good!
01:00 — We got photos of Kesha vacationing out in Palm Springs with her longtime boyfriend. The singer stayed cool in an itty-bitty black bikini and enjoyed a (more…)
Kesha Flashes Some Serious Underboob in Her Sexiest Selfie Ever
00:56 — The 29-year-old singer tried on a black string bikini top that was not quite the right size.

More NewsSee all »

Kesha
Kesha Refuses to Recant Dr. Luke Rape Allegations in Powerful Instagram Post

See what she had to say

Kesha
Kesha Appeals Court Ruling Forcing Her to Work with Dr. Luke

Is there still hope for #FreeKesha?

Kesha
Kesha Makes First Statement Post Dr. Luke Court Hearing, "This Issue Is Bigger Than Just About Me"

#FreeKesha

Kesha
Kesha Lands Guest-Starring Role on Jane the Virgin

The role sounds like a real stretch

Kesha, Dr. Luke
Kesha Accuses Producer Dr. Luke of Sexual and Physical Abuse in Lawsuit

Pop star Kesha claims her longtime producer Dr. Luke has been sexually, physically, verbally, and em…

Josh Groban
Josh Groban, Brad Paisley, Kesha and Ludacris Join ABC's Rising Star

Brad Paisley, Kesha, Ludacris and Josh Groban have joined ABC's new singing competition Rising Star,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kesha Rose Sebert
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1987, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »