Kerr Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Boyishly handsome and strikingly youthful, Smith was already 26 when he became a teen idol---and gay icon---on Dawson's Creek, playing an adolescent grappling with his sexual orientation. During his tenure, Smith played two more gay roles in the indie flic… (more)

Birth Name: Kerr Van Cleve Smith

Birth Place: Exton, PA

Birthday: March 9, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Fosters

The Fosters Is Doing Something Really Important and You Should Be Watching

The Fosters is tackling yet another groundbreaking story. Last season, the ABC Family drama slowly built up the relationship between 13-year-old Jude (Hayden Byerly) and his best friend Connor (Gavin MacIntosh) as the two realized they felt something… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Forsaken - Trailer 1
02:10 — In 1872, JOHN HENRY CLAYTON (Kiefer Sutherland) retires as a gunfighter and returns to his hometown of Fowler, Wyoming in hope of repairing his relati (more…)
Justice: Cast Interview
02:10 — |Kerr Smith|Rebecca Mader|Victor Garber|Michael Ausiello|Justice
Justice: Rebecca Mader and Kerr Smith Interview
01:07 — |Kerr Smith|Rebecca Mader|Justice
Criminal Minds: X Trailer
02:12 — Season 10 begins with the BAU team investigating a series of murders in Bakersfield, Cal., in which the victims are unidentifiable. Meanwhile, new age (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 4:00pm
Criminal MindsX(Season 10, Episode 1) ION

Season 10 begins with the BAU team investigating a series of murders in Bakersfield, Cal., in which the victims are unidentifiable. Meanwhile, new agent Kate Callahan joins the team.

I’ll Watch2643 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell, Maia Mitchell
Exclusive: Rosie O'Donnell Returning to The Fosters

Rosie O'Donnell is returning to The Fosters! "I'm doing three episodes in the second half of this se…

Kerr Smith
Cheers & Jeers: NCIS' Killer Guest Star — Kerr Smith

Cheers to Kerr Smith for his dead-on guest shot on NCIS.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Gu…

Mark Harmon
NCIS Finale: How Many More Lives Will the Port-to-Port Killer Take?

Tuesday's season finale of NCIS won't allow Gibbs (Mark Harmon) and his team much time to mourn the…

Kerr Smith
NCIS Exclusive: Can a Dawson's Creek Star Crack the Port-to-Port Killer Case?

Looks like Gibbs and the rest of the NCIS team are going to need even more help than they thought to…

Life Unexpected
Life Unexpected Creator: "The Promise of the Pilot Is Paid Off in the Finale"

Although the CW's Life Unexpected has been all but canceled, creator Liz Tigelaar was tasked with wr…

Life Unexpected
Life Unexpected Season 2 Preview: The Family Grows Up

While the relationships between characters were messy in Life Unexpected's first season, things are…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kerr Van Cleve Smith
  • Birth Place: Exton, PA
  • Birthday: March 9, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay