Kerr SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Boyishly handsome and strikingly youthful, Smith was already 26 when he became a teen idol---and gay icon---on Dawson's Creek, playing an adolescent grappling with his sexual orientation. During his tenure, Smith played two more gay roles in the indie flic… (more)

Birth Name: Kerr Van Cleve Smith

Birth Place: Exton, PA

Birthday: March 9, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kerr Smith Photos

  • Kerr Smith - "Catwoman" premiere, July 19, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kerr Smith - "The Punisher" premiere, April 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kerr Smith and Harmoni Everett - "Secondhand Lions" premiere, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Kerr Smith and Ashley Williams - "The Future Through TV & Film" party, Jan. 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Harmoni Everett and Kerr Smith - "CQ" premiere, May 13, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Katie Holmes, James Van Der Beek, Kerr Smith, Michelle Williams and Joshua Jackson - 2003 The WB Upfront Presentation
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Life Unexpected - Season 2 - "Affair Remembered" - Kerr Smith as Ryan
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/The CW
  • Life Unexpected - Season 2 - "Affair Remembered" - Kerr Smith as Ryan, Kris Polaha as Baze and Britt Robertson as Lux
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/The CW
  • Life Unexpected - Season 2 - "Ocean Uncharted" - Kerr Smith as Ryan
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/The CW
  • Life Unexpected - Season 1 - "Family Therapized" - Kerr Smith as Ryan
    Photo By: Jack Rowand / The CW
  • Life UneXpected - Season 1 - "Bride Unbridled" - Britt Robertson as Lux and Kerr Smith as Ryan Thomas
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/The CW Network
  • Life UneXpected - Season 1 - "Bride Unbridled" - Kerr Smith
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/The CW Network
  • Life UneXpected - Season 1 - "Crisis Unaverted" - Kerr Smith as Ryan and Shiri Appleby as Cate Cassidy
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/The CW Network
  • Life UneXpected - Season 1 - "Bong Intercepted" - Shiri Appleby as Cate and Kerr Smith as Ryan
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/The CW
  • Life UneXpected - Season 1 - "Pilot"- Kerr Smith as Ryan
    Photo By: Michael Courtney/The CW
  • Life UneXpected - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Shiri Appleby as Cate and Kerr Smith as Ryan
    Photo By: Michael Courtney/The CW
  • Life UneXpected - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Shiri Appleby as Cate and Kerr Smith as Ryan
    Photo By: Michael Courtney /The CW
  • Life Unexpected - Season 1 - Austin Basis as Math, Kristoffer Polaha as Baze, Britt Robertson as Lux, Shiri Appleby as Cate and Kerr Smith as Ryan
    Photo By: Richard Phibb/The CW
  • Life UneXpected - Season 1 - Kerr Smith as Ryan, Britt Robertson as Lux, Shiri Appleby as Cate, Kristoffer Polaha as Baze
    Photo By: Michael Courtney /The CW
  • CSI: NY - Season 4, "Buzzkill" - Melina Kanakaredes as Det. Bonasera, Kerr Smith as Drew Bedford
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 4, "The Deep" - Kerr Smith as Drew Bedford, Malina Kanakaredes as Det. Stella Bonasera
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Justice - "Crucified" - Rebecca Mader and Kerr Smith
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Fox
  • Justice - "Death Spiral" - Eamonn Walker as Luther, Kerr Smith as Tom
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/Fox
  • Justice - "Death Spiral" - Kerr Smith as Tom, Victor Garber as Ron
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/Fox
  • Justice - "Addicts" - Kerr Smith with guest-star Nikki Reed
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/Fox
  • Justice - Rebecca Mader, Kerr Smith and Victor Garber
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/Fox
  • Justice - Kerr Smith
    Photo By: Andrew MacPherson/Fox
  • Justice - Rebecca Mader and Kerr Smith
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/Fox
  • Justice - Kerr Smith, Rebecca Mader, Victor Garber and Eamonn Walker
    Photo By: Andrew MacPherson/Fox
  • Justice - Kerr Smith, Victor Garber, Rebecca Mader and Eamonn Walker
    Photo By: Andrew MacPherson/Fox
  • Justice - Rebecca Mader, Eamonn Walker, Kerr Smith and Victor Garber
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Fox

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop