Kerr Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Boyishly handsome and strikingly youthful, Smith was already 26 when he became a teen idol---and gay icon---on Dawson's Creek, playing an adolescent grappling with his sexual orientation. During his tenure, Smith played two more gay roles in the indie flic… (more)

Birth Name: Kerr Van Cleve Smith

Birth Place: Exton, PA

Birthday: March 9, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
CharmedStyx Feet Under(Season 7, Episode 5) TNT

The Angel of Death (Simon Templeman) abducts one of the sisters to help restore the cosmic balance after Paige unwittingly unleashes an anti-mortality spell to prevent a half-human demon (Zack Ward) from killing his blood relatives; Phoebe confronts her fe (more…)

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
CharmedOnce in a Blue Moon...(Season 7, Episode 6) TNT

Leo is suspected when the new Whitelighter assigned to oversee the sisters is savagely mauled just as a blue moon causes the witches' powers to go haywire. Also: Agent Brody (Kerr Smith) confronts Paige about an impending menace; Phoebe's unpredictability (more…)

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
CharmedCharmed Noir(Season 7, Episode 8) TNT

Paige and Brody enter into a clichéd 1930s detective novel penned by former pupils of the magic school to solve the murder of a gnome. Elsewhere, Leo's sudden serenity troubles Piper. Agent Brody: Kerr Smith. Eddie: Bug Hall.

Thu Apr 2 7:00am
CharmedThere's Something About Leo(Season 7, Episode 9) TNT

Eager to ease Piper's suspicions about him, Leo makes a fateful decision to let her in on his secret, but his candor winds up putting his wife and her sisters in mortal danger. Also: Paige's budding relationship with Brody is upset by his obsession with th (more…)

Thu Apr 2 8:00am
CharmedOrdinary Witches(Season 7, Episode 11) TNT

Paige and Kyle travel into his past to find his parents' killer, but once there, he can't bear to see them die; Phoebe and Piper lose their powers to a pair of unsuspecting people. Zankou: Oded Fehr. Kyle: Kerr Smith. Alpha: Joel Swetow.

Fri Apr 3 6:00am
CharmedExtreme Makeover: World Edition(Season 7, Episode 12) TNT

Despite Paige's optimism, Brody (Kerr Smith) remains skeptical about the Avatars' plans to revamp Earth into a utopia and makes a fateful bargain with the demonic Zankou (Oded Fehr).

Sat Apr 4 1:20am
Final Destination ENCRe

When he has a vision of his flight to Paris crashing, a teen traveling with his French club makes a scene and they are all kicked off the airline. The plane goes down and the survivors are grateful, but Death hunts them down.

Wed Apr 8 12:00pm
CSI: MiamiGame Over(Season 3, Episode 19) A&E

The body of an extreme skateboarder (Tony Hawk), who was working as a video-game tester, is found after his car crashes, but the probe reveals that he was murdered before the accident happened. Later, Horatio helps a former porn star (Jennifer Sky), who wa (more…)