Kerr Smith Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Boyishly handsome¬†and strikingly youthful, Smith was already 26 when he became a teen idol---and¬†gay icon---on Dawson's Creek, playing an adolescent grappling with his sexual orientation. During his tenure, Smith played two more gay roles in the indie flic… (more)

Birth Name: Kerr Van Cleve Smith

Birth Place: Exton, PA

Birthday: March 9, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Appearing
2009
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Appearing
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1998

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop