Kerr SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Boyishly handsome¬†and strikingly youthful, Smith was already 26 when he became a teen idol---and¬†gay icon---on Dawson's Creek, playing an adolescent grappling with his sexual orientation. During his tenure, Smith played two more gay roles in the indie flic… (more)

Birth Name: Kerr Van Cleve Smith

Birth Place: Exton, PA

Birthday: March 9, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shop