Kerr Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Boyishly handsome and strikingly youthful, Smith was already 26 when he became a teen idol---and gay icon---on Dawson's Creek, playing an adolescent grappling with his sexual orientation. During his tenure, Smith played two more gay roles in the indie flic… (more)

Birth Name: Kerr Van Cleve Smith

Birth Place: Exton, PA

Birthday: March 9, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell, Maia Mitchell
Exclusive: Rosie O'Donnell Returning to The Fosters

Rosie O'Donnell is returning to The Fosters! "I'm doing three episodes in the second half of this se…

Kerr Smith
Cheers & Jeers: NCIS' Killer Guest Star — Kerr Smith

Cheers to Kerr Smith for his dead-on guest shot on NCIS.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Gu…

Mark Harmon
NCIS Finale: How Many More Lives Will the Port-to-Port Killer Take?

Tuesday's season finale of NCIS won't allow Gibbs (Mark Harmon) and his team much time to mourn the…

Kerr Smith
NCIS Exclusive: Can a Dawson's Creek Star Crack the Port-to-Port Killer Case?

Looks like Gibbs and the rest of the NCIS team are going to need even more help than they thought to…

Life Unexpected
Life Unexpected Creator: "The Promise of the Pilot Is Paid Off in the Finale"

Although the CW's Life Unexpected has been all but canceled, creator Liz Tigelaar was tasked with wr…

Life Unexpected
Life Unexpected Season 2 Preview: The Family Grows Up

While the relationships between characters were messy in Life Unexpected's first season, things are…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
CharmedStyx Feet Under(Season 7, Episode 5) TNT

The Angel of Death (Simon Templeman) abducts one of the sisters to help restore the cosmic balance after Paige unwittingly unleashes an anti-mortality spell to prevent a half-human demon (Zack Ward) from killing his blood relatives; Phoebe confronts her fe (more…)

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
CharmedOnce in a Blue Moon...(Season 7, Episode 6) TNT

Leo is suspected when the new Whitelighter assigned to oversee the sisters is savagely mauled just as a blue moon causes the witches' powers to go haywire. Also: Agent Brody (Kerr Smith) confronts Paige about an impending menace; Phoebe's unpredictability (more…)

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
CharmedCharmed Noir(Season 7, Episode 8) TNT

Paige and Brody enter into a clichéd 1930s detective novel penned by former pupils of the magic school to solve the murder of a gnome. Elsewhere, Leo's sudden serenity troubles Piper. Agent Brody: Kerr Smith. Eddie: Bug Hall.