Keri Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell

Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Holly Taylor and Matthew Rhys, The Americans

The Americans: Could There Be a Spin-Off?

The Americans is ending in two years, but could it live on with a spin-off? "Mail Robot comes up a lot," executive producer Joel Fields quipped Tuesday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. "Just this morning we were talking about a p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bedtime Stories - Trailer 1
03:00 — Adam Sandler stars as Skeeter Bronson, a handyman whose life changes as the stories he tells his niece and nephew start to come true.
Extraordinary Measures - Trailer 1
02:33 — A man joins forces with an unconventional scientist to develop a life-saving drug.
Leaves of Grass - Trailer 1
02:29 — An Ivy League professor is lured back to his Oklahoma hometown, where his twin brother, a small-time pot grower, has concocted a scheme to take down a (more…)
Dark Skies - Clip - Aliens
00:27 — Daniel and Lacey Barret witness an escalating series of disturbing events involving their family. When it becomes clear that they're being targeted by (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:00am
We Were Soldiers AMC

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch659 Watching
Wed Sep 7 9:00pm
Bedtime Stories FREFM

An imaginative handyman who tells his niece and nephew nighttime tales begins to see the fanciful yarns come true, with him right in the middle of the action and complete with wild embellishments provided by the two kids.

I’ll Watch698 Watching
Thu Sep 8 3:20pm
Waitress MOMAX

Charming tale of a pregnant small-town waitress (Keri Russell) hoping to win a pie-baking contest and leave her boorish husband. Adrienne Shelly wrote, directed and costars. Nathan Fillion, Cheryl Hines, Andy Griffith, Jeremy Sisto.

I’ll Watch219 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell
  • Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans
Not Everyone on The Americans Wants to Wear a Wig

'80s disguises are a major time-suck