Keri Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell

Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Holly Taylor, and Matthew Rhys, <em>The Americans</em>

The Americans' Emmy Nominations Finally Give FX the Recognition It Deserves

FX dominated the Emmy Award nominations Thursday, setting a basic cable record of 56 total nominations in a single year, a number that surpasses the network's previous record of 45 nominations set in 2014. Among the network's many nominations, most o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Austenland" premieres in New York
01:34 — Keri Russell and co-stars promote their latest film; Plus, Broadway's search for a new Spider-Man, George Lucas' baby girl and more of today's top ent (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Keri Russell and Co-Star Matthew Rhys Expecting Their First Child - See the Baby Bump!
00:49 — ET has exclusive pics of Keri Russell rocking her baby bump on set of 'The Americans.'
Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys Had a Baby Boy -- Find Out His Name!
00:49 — 'The Americans' actress made the big reveal on 'Today.'
Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys Had a Baby Boy
00:49 — 'The Americans' actress made the big reveal on 'Today.'

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 2:35pm
Waitress MAX

Charming tale of a pregnant small-town waitress (Keri Russell) hoping to win a pie-baking contest and leave her boorish husband. Adrienne Shelly wrote, directed and costars. Nathan Fillion, Cheryl Hines, Andy Griffith, Jeremy Sisto.

I’ll Watch214 Watching
Thu Aug 4 1:30am
We Were Soldiers AMC

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch656 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell
  • Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans
Not Everyone on The Americans Wants to Wear a Wig

'80s disguises are a major time-suck