Keri Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell

Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys

The Americans' Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys Welcome First Child

The Americans stars Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys have welcomed their first child together. According to People, Russell gave birth earlier this month. As of now, no details on the baby's gender or name have been released. Russell and Rhys, who play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Keri Russell Makes Her First Public Appearance Post-Baby at the Tony Awards -- See the Pics!
00:52 — The 40-year-old actress stunned on the red carpet at Sunday's award show.
Keri Russell Makes Her First Public Appearance Post-Baby at the Tony Awards -- See the Pics!
00:53 — The 40-year-old actress stunned on the red carpet at Sunday's award show.
Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes - Trailer
02:30 — A growing nation of genetically evolved apes led by Caesar is threatened by a band of human survivors of the devastating virus unleashed a decade earl (more…)
'Americans' Co-Stars Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys Reportedly Welcome First Child Together
00:50 — The 40-year-old actress reportedly gave birth to her third child last week.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 11:00pm
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes MOMAXe

War begins to brew between the human survivors of a deadly plague and a thriving society of genetically evolved apes led by the sage simian Caesar. When their fragile truce collapses, the fight to become the dominant species starts.

I’ll Watch242 Watching
Tue Jul 5 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenRadio Free Trumaine(Season 9, Episode 24) TBS

Marcy leads a protest over the appointment of her ex as the new Dean of Students at Bud's college. Oliver: Eric Dane. Mark: Andrew Kavovit. April: Keri Russell. Nickolai: Timothy Elwell. Bud: David Faustino. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Tue Jul 5 7:30am
Married...With ChildrenGuess Who's Coming to Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner(Season 10, Episode 1) TBS

Al tries to get Peggy's father to apologize to Peggy's mother after a fight, which has made Mom a Bundy house guest. April: Keri Russell. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Mom's Voice: Kathleen Freeman. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell
  • Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans
Not Everyone on The Americans Wants to Wear a Wig

'80s disguises are a major time-suck