Keri Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell

Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(162 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, The Americans

The Americans Mega Buzz: Whose Life Is Hanging By a Thread?

So much for that Epcot trip. After getting exposed to the deadly Glanders pathogen in Gabriel's (Frank Langella) apartment on The Americans, Philip (Matthew Rhys) and Elizabeth (Keri Russell) have to stay quarantined for 36 hours on Wednesday's episo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extraordinary Measures - Trailer
02:02 — Harrison Ford, Brendan Fraser and Keri Russell star in "Extraordinary Measures" for CBS Films, the film division within CBS Corporation (NYSE: CBS.A a (more…)
Austenland - Trailer
01:59 — Austenland is a romantic comedy about 30-something, single Jane Hayes (Keri Russell), a seemingly normal young woman with a secret: her obsession with (more…)
Austenland - Trailer
01:59 — Austenland is a romantic comedy about 30-something, single Jane Hayes (Keri Russell), a seemingly normal young woman with a secret: her obsession with (more…)
Austenland - Trailer
01:59 — Austenland is a romantic comedy about 30-something, single Jane Hayes (Keri Russell), a seemingly normal young woman with a secret: her obsession with (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 11:25am
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes MAXe

War begins to brew between the human survivors of a deadly plague and a thriving society of genetically evolved apes led by the sage simian Caesar. When their fragile truce collapses, the fight to become the dominant species starts.

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Mon May 9 4:00pm
We Were Soldiers AMC

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch642 Watching
Tue May 10 12:00am
We Were Soldiers AMC

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch642 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell
  • Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans
Not Everyone on The Americans Wants to Wear a Wig

'80s disguises are a major time-suck