Keri Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell

Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (146 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell

The Americans Boss Breaks Down Paige's "Big Move," Martha's Fate and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Season 3 finale of The Americans. Read at your own risk.]Paige couldn't handle the truth.On The Americans' Season 3 finale Wednesday, Paige (Holly Taylor) made the trip abroad with Eliz… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 8 3:00pm
Dark Skies TMC

A suburban couple fight to save their family after coming under attack by an unknown supernatural force.

Sun May 10 10:50am
Mission: Impossible III SHO

The film is the third instalment of the Mission Impossible series in which retired super-spy Ethan Hunt comes back to active spy life to battle a ruthless arms dealer. He must keep his identity a secret as his girlfriend doesn't know he is a spy.

Tue May 12 12:20am
The Upside of Anger HBOSGe

A mother with a house full of teenage daughters is shocked when her husband leaves without a warning. After battling depression and alcoholism, Terry finds herself depending on Denny, a former baseball player who is also down on his luck.

More NewsSee all »

Holly Taylor, Keri Russell
Mega Buzz: Will Elizabeth and Paige Make It to Russia on The Americans?

How will Paige react?

Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell
FX Renews The Americans for Season 4

Read the network's statement

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
5 Things to Know About The Americans Season 3 (New Wigs Included!)

Can Philip and Elizabeth's marriage survive?

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1.¬†FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Jennifer Aniston
VIDEO: The TV Haircuts That Changed Our Lives

From the "Farrah-do" to "the Rachel," television has been influencing our hairstyles for decades. Wh…

Tatiana Maslany
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy¬†voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell
  • Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (146 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »