Keri Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell

Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (146 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
5 Things to Know About The Americans Season 3 (New Wigs Included!)

Can Philip and Elizabeth's marriage survive?

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1. FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Jennifer Aniston
VIDEO: The TV Haircuts That Changed Our Lives

From the "Farrah-do" to "the Rachel," television has been influencing our hairstyles for decades. Wh…

Tatiana Maslany
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys
The Americans Postmortem: Will the New Twist Cause a Rift Between Phillip and Elizabeth?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of The Americans. Read at your o…

Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell
The Americans Renewed for Season 3

The Americans has been renewed for a 13-episode third season, FX announced Wednesday. "The Americans…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!

TV Stars At the Movies

See which small-screen stars are hitting the big screen this summer

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 4:15pm
Dark Skies SHO2e

A suburban couple fight to save their family after coming under attack by an unknown supernatural force.

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
The AmericansStingersNew(Season 3, Episode 10) FX

A plan for the CIA's mujahideen is set in motion by Philip and Elizabeth, but tensions are rising in the Jennings' home.

Wed Apr 1 11:04pm
The AmericansStingers(Season 3, Episode 10) FX

A plan for the CIA's mujahideen is set in motion by Philip and Elizabeth, but tensions are rising in the Jennings' home.