Kenny Rogers Celebrity Watchlist

Kenny Rogers

Birth Name: Kenneth Donald Rogers

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 21, 1938, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kenny Rogers

Kenny Rogers Has Skin Cancer Removed From Face

Kenny Rogers revealed he had skin cancer removed from his face on Wednesday. The singer posted a photo of his bandaged face on Instagram with the caption, "but you should see the other guy!" Add new fall shows to your Watchlist! "Had a bit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Worst I Ever Bombed: Bill Burr
03:13 — Bill Burr shares how he once had to perform stand-up in a college cafeteria during the middle of the day.
Lady Antebellum and Brandy Clark Bring Their Dolly Parton Karoke Jam to the Big Time
02:23 — They'll take on Kenny Rogers' and Dolly Parton's 'Islands in the Stream' on the ACMs' Superstar Duets special.
Random Object Football Toss With Mark Wahlberg
03:48 — Mark Wahlberg and Jimmy compete in a football toss with random objects, including a large chocolate milkshake from Wahlburgers and a dancing Santa.
Kenny Rogers: ‘My Last Show Will Be Here’ On TODAY
04:41 — Singer Kenny Rogers is coming out with a remarkable 76th album, a collection of Christmas songs.

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Again Shows Off Musical Chops on Saturday Night Live

Following her acclaimed live performance on the Country Music Awards and her un-"Forget"-able guest…

Tim Gunn, Kenny Rogers
Kenny Rogers and Tim Gunn to Appear on How I Met Your Mother

Tim Gunn and Kenny Rogers are the two latest famous guests on this season of How I Met Your Mother,…

Carlos Alazraqui, <EM>Reno 911!</EM>
We Have the 411 on Reno 911!

From Barney Fife to Barney Miller, cops and comedy have made hysterical bedfellows. Comedy Central's…

Ace Young, <EM>American Idol</EM>
Ace Is Low on American Idol

Six weeks ago, if anyone had told you that Ace Young — he of the wavy hair, soulful eyes and "Father…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Donald Rogers
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 21, 1938, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting