Kenny Rogers Celebrity Watchlist

Kenny Rogers

Birth Name: Kenneth Donald Rogers

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 21, 1938, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kenny Rogers

Kenny Rogers Has Skin Cancer Removed From Face

Kenny Rogers revealed he had skin cancer removed from his face on Wednesday. The singer posted a photo of his bandaged face on Instagram with the caption, "but you should see the other guy!" Add new fall shows to your Watchlist! "Had a bit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terminus Trouble
11:10 — Atlanta, home of several location shots used in Six Pack, starring Kenny Rogers.
Kenny Rogers
Country music legend Kenny Rogers discusses his jazz beginnings and trusts that his song 'The Gambler' is a metaphor for something.
Intro - 10/3/12
Mitt Romney trails Barack Obama in the polls, a breakthrough occurs in men's vitality, and music legend Kenny Rogers talks country.
Westland Man Named Kenny Rogers Charged with Using a Computer to Arrange to Have Sex with Young Girl
A 59-year-old Westland man is facing charges he used an online advertisement in an attempted to have sex with what he thought was a juvenile girl.

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Again Shows Off Musical Chops on Saturday Night Live

Following her acclaimed live performance on the Country Music Awards and her un-"Forget"-able guest…

Tim Gunn, Kenny Rogers
Kenny Rogers and Tim Gunn to Appear on How I Met Your Mother

Tim Gunn and Kenny Rogers are the two latest famous guests on this season of How I Met Your Mother,…

Carlos Alazraqui, <EM>Reno 911!</EM>
We Have the 411 on Reno 911!

From Barney Fife to Barney Miller, cops and comedy have made hysterical bedfellows. Comedy Central's…

Ace Young, <EM>American Idol</EM>
Ace Is Low on American Idol

Six weeks ago, if anyone had told you that Ace Young — he of the wavy hair, soulful eyes and "Father…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Donald Rogers
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 21, 1938, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »