Kenny Rogers Celebrity Watchlist

Kenny Rogers

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kenneth Donald Rogers

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 21, 1938, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kenny Rogers
Kenny Rogers Has Skin Cancer Removed From Face

Kenny Rogers revealed he had skin cancer removed from his face on Wednesday. The singer posted a pho…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Again Shows Off Musical Chops on Saturday Night Live

Following her acclaimed live performance on the Country Music Awards and her un-"Forget"-able guest…

Tim Gunn, Kenny Rogers
Kenny Rogers and Tim Gunn to Appear on How I Met Your Mother

Tim Gunn and Kenny Rogers are the two latest famous guests on this season of How I Met Your Mother,…

Carlos Alazraqui, <EM>Reno 911!</EM>
We Have the 411 on Reno 911!

From Barney Fife to Barney Miller, cops and comedy have made hysterical bedfellows. Comedy Central's…

Ace Young, <EM>American Idol</EM>
Ace Is Low on American Idol

Six weeks ago, if anyone had told you that Ace Young — he of the wavy hair, soulful eyes and "Father…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherDuel Citizenship(Season 5, Episode 5) LIFE

Barney tries to persuade Robin to become a U.S. citizen; and Ted and Marshall's road trip hits a bump when Lily decides to come along. Kenny Rogers provides the narration on an audio book the friends listen to on their trip.