Kenny Ortega Celebrity Watchlist

Kenny Ortega

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kenneth John Ortega

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: April 18, 1950,

Profession: Producer, Director, Choreographer

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 12:00pm
Phineas and FerbRollercoaster: The Musical! DISXD

A musical in which Phineas and Ferb revisit the day they built a gigantic roller coaster in their backyard. Meanwhile, Doofenshmirtz tries to pull the East Coast to the west using tinfoil and a huge magnet.

Mon Mar 30 5:30pm
Ferris Bueller's Day Off OXYGN

A charismatic high-school student convinces his repressed best friend to play hooky with him and his girlfriend and attempts to bring the young man out of his shell during a memorable day in Chicago.

Tue Mar 31 12:55am
Ferris Bueller's Day Off OXYGN

A charismatic high-school student convinces his repressed best friend to play hooky with him and his girlfriend and attempts to bring the young man out of his shell during a memorable day in Chicago.

Tue Apr 7 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsWritten in the Stars(Season 5, Episode 3) ABCFAM

Lorelai and Luke spend the night at his diner after a romantic dinner, but her appearance at his place wearing his shirt causes nary a ripple among the townsfolk---at first; Richard and Emily bicker about their separation protocol; Paris reveals sad news a (more…)

Thu Apr 9 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsYou Jump, I Jump, Jack(Season 5, Episode 7) ABCFAM

Lorelai is mortified at the prospect of Luke interacting with her snooty parents---and Luke soon learns why; Rory participates in a bizarre off-campus event to research a story on Logan's secret clique; Lane and Zack (Todd Lowe) have a stay-at-home first d (more…)

Thu Apr 9 7:20pm
Pretty in Pink STARZ

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy (Andrew McCarthy) and a disarming buddy (Jon Cryer). Harry Dean Stanton, Annie Potts. Steff: James Spader. Donnelly: Jim Haynie. Jena: Alexa Kenin. Benny: (more…)

Fri Apr 10 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsEmily Says 'Hello'(Season 5, Episode 9) ABCFAM

Emily stuns Lorelai with her plans to begin dating, while Rory is furious to see Christopher (David Sutcliffe) with her mother at the Dragonfly. Meanwhile, Jackson is overwhelmed by the twin burdens of Sookie's pregnancy and his role as town selectman; Par (more…)