Kenny Ortega Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kenneth John Ortega

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: April 18, 1950,

Profession: Producer, Director, Choreographer

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Descendants
Disney Channel Turns to Villains for Its Next Original Movie Descendants

Disney Channel is turning to some of the darkest characters on the Disney shelf for its ne…

Patrick Swayze and Cynthia Rhodes in Dirty Dancing
Dirty Dancing Remake Gets Release Date

Dirty Dancing fans will have to wait nearly two years for the remake to hit theatres. The…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
Phineas and FerbRollercoaster: The Musical! DISXD

A musical in which Phineas and Ferb revisit the day they built a gigantic roller coaster in their backyard. Meanwhile, Doofenshmirtz tries to pull the East Coast to the west using tinfoil and a huge magnet.

Mon Mar 9 6:05am
Hannah Montana/Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert SHO

This 2008 documentary record of 15-year-old Disney Channel star Miley Cyrus's 2007 "Best of Both Worlds" tour alternates backstage footage and concert sequences. Cyrus performs as both herself and her TV alter ego, Hannah Montana, singing pop songs about d (more…)

Mon Mar 9 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsThey Shoot Gilmores, Don't They?(Season 3, Episode 7) ABCFAM

Lorelai (Lauren Graham) begins her search for a dance partner in hopes of capturing the winner's trophy at the annual Stars Hollow 24-hour dance marathon. She ends up recruiting Rory to complete her dancing duo, and Dean goes along to cheer them on. But wh (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop