Kenny Loggins Celebrity Watchlist

Kenny Loggins

Birth Name: Kenneth Clarke Loggins

Birth Place: Everett, WA

Birthday: January 17, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Raising Hope

Raising Hope Series Finale: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Friday's series finale of Raising Hope. Read at your own risk.] Raising Hope ended its run on Friday the way the Fox family comedy spent most of its four years on the air: in an offbeat, but heartwarming w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Footloose - Official Trailer
01:36 — A young man decides to take action when he finds that the midwestern town he has just moved to prohibits rock'n'roll dancing.
Footloose
01:41 — A young man decides to take action when he finds that the midwestern town he has just moved to prohibits rock'n'roll dancing.
Footloose
00:27 — A young man decides to take action when he finds that the midwestern town he has just moved to prohibits rock'n'roll dancing.
Zoë Kravitz Plays Festivals Like Rocker Dad Lenny
02:20 — Jimmy talks to The Divergent Series: Allegiant star Zoë Kravitz about her band Lolawolf hitting the festival circuit and how she ended up on Kenny Log (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 3:14pm
ArcherArcher Vice: Baby Shower(Season 5, Episode 6) COMEDY

Archer gets a rock star (voice of Kenny Loggins) to perform at Lana's baby shower.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Thu May 12 5:30am
Penn Zero: Part-Time HeroWhere Dragons Dare; Rip-Penn DISXD

Penn tries to overcome his jealousy of a popular fellow cadet in order to complete his mission and finish at the top of his class at Dragon Flight School; Penn accidentally drinks a potion that turns him into a Rippen-monster whenever he gets angry.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Raising Hope
First Look: Raising Hope Says Goodbye

"Raising Hope started with a father-daughter relationship and ends on that theme," says exec produce…

Raising Hope
Fox Cancels Raising Hope

The current season of Raising Hope will be the sitcom's last, Fox announced Monday. The one-hour ser…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Crosby Loggins, Jesse Blaze Snider and Chloe Lattanzi courtesy MTV
Rock Out with Cradle's Final Three

This season MTV pitted the sons and daughters of major music stars from MC Hammer to Eagles drummer…

Tyra Banks, <EM>America's Next Top Model</EM>
American Idol I much prefer Gedeon's…

American IdolI much prefer Gedeon's singing to his odd speaking voice. Once again he made the perfec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Clarke Loggins
  • Birth Place: Everett, WA
  • Birthday: January 17, 1948, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »