Kenny Loggins Celebrity Watchlist

Kenny Loggins

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kenneth Clarke Loggins

Birth Place: Everett, WA

Birthday: January 17, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Raising Hope
Raising Hope Series Finale: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Friday's series finale of Raising Hope. Read at your own…

Raising Hope
First Look: Raising Hope Says Goodbye

"Raising Hope started with a father-daughter relationship and ends on that theme," says exec produce…

Raising Hope
Fox Cancels Raising Hope

The current season of Raising Hope will be the sitcom's last, Fox announced Monday. The one-hour ser…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Crosby Loggins, Jesse Blaze Snider and Chloe Lattanzi courtesy MTV
Rock Out with Cradle's Final Three

This season MTV pitted the sons and daughters of major music stars from MC Hammer to Eagles drummer…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 12:30am
ArcherArcher Vice: Baby Shower(Season 5, Episode 6) FXX

Archer gets a rock star (voice of Kenny Loggins) to perform at Lana's baby shower.