Kenny Chesney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 26, 1968, Aries

Profession: Country singer/songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Riley Cooper

Philadelphia Eagles Player Fined for Using N-Word

Philadelphia Eagles player Riley Cooper has been fined after apologizing for a racial slur he made in June, TMZ reports. Last month, a video of Cooper at a Kenny Chesney concert showed him saying, "I will jump that fence and fight every [N-word] here… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Entire ACM Crowd Tries To Take Credit For Chris Stapleton's Success
03:14 — When co-hosts Luke Bryan and Dierks Bentley showered the "Traveller" singer with kudos for having an amazing 2016, lots of fellow country stars--from (more…)
Renee Zellweger Says Rumors Kenny Chesney's Sexuality Caused Their 2005 Split Made Her 'Sad'
01:07 — The actress is opening up about the rumors that swirled after her marriage to the country singer was annulled.
Renee Zellweger on Kenny Chesney Gay Rumors
00:45 — The "Bridget Jones's Baby" star opens up to "The Advocate" about her ex-husband. She and Kenny split in 2005 and filed for an annulment citing fraud.
Renee Zellweger Says Rumors Kenny Chesney's Sexuality Caused Their 2005 Split Made Her 'Sad'
01:07 — The actress is opening up about the rumors that swirled after her marriage to the country singer was annulled.

More NewsSee all »

Kris Humphries and  Kim Kardashian
TV Guide Network Counts Down the Shortest Nuptials with Hollywood's Quickest Marriages

Many of Hollywood's most high-profile weddings have ended even in record time. From Kim Kardashian a…

Stephanie Izard
Top Chef's Stephanie Makes Good Gravy for Taylor Swift, CMT Artists of the Year

As a longtime country music fan, Top Chef Season 4 winner Stephanie Izard was more than willing to s…

Lady Gaga
Ryan Seacrest's Inaugural iHeartRadio Music Festival to be Broadcast on VH1

The inaugural iHeartRadio Music Festival will be broadcast on VH1, Clear Channel announced on Thursd…

Ron Perlman
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Absolute Anarchy, Glee (Bed)Side Story, and More!

The timing couldn't be better for this week's announcement by FX that the current — and best to date…

Bradley Cooper, Renee Zellweger
Bradley Cooper, Renée Zellweger Call It Quits

Bradley Cooper may be the star of Limitless, but his relationship with Renée Zellweger has come to a…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow to Sing on Country Music Awards

Oscar award-winning actress Gwyneth Paltrow will make her live musical debut on the 44th annual Coun…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Arnold Chesney
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: March 26, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Country singer/songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent