Kenny ChesneyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 26, 1968, Aries

Profession: Country singer/songwriter

User Rating: (156 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Riley Cooper
Philadelphia Eagles Player Fined for Using N-Word

Philadelphia Eagles player Riley Cooper has been fined after apologizing for a racial slur…

Kris Humphries and  Kim Kardashian
TV Guide Network Counts Down the Shortest Nuptials with Hollywood's Quickest Marriages

Many of Hollywood's most high-profile weddings have ended even in record time. From Kim Ka…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
George Strait: The Cowboy Rides Away CMT

George Strait performs his final concert in Dallas, Texas. Joining Strait onstage to perform are Jason Aldean, Kenny Chesney, Eric Church, Sheryl Crow, Vince Gill, Faith Hill, Alan Jackson, Miranda Lambert, Martina McBride and George "Bubba" Strait Jr.

Sun Mar 1 12:00pm
George Strait: The Cowboy Rides Away CMT

George Strait performs his final concert in Dallas, Texas. Joining Strait onstage to perform are Jason Aldean, Kenny Chesney, Eric Church, Sheryl Crow, Vince Gill, Faith Hill, Alan Jackson, Miranda Lambert, Martina McBride and George "Bubba" Strait Jr.

Shop