Kenny Chesney Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 26, 1968, Aries

Profession: Country singer/songwriter

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (156 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Riley Cooper
Philadelphia Eagles Player Fined for Using N-Word

Philadelphia Eagles player Riley Cooper has been fined after apologizing for a racial slur he made i…

Kris Humphries and  Kim Kardashian
TV Guide Network Counts Down the Shortest Nuptials with Hollywood's Quickest Marriages

Many of Hollywood's most high-profile weddings have ended even in record time. From Kim Kardashian a…

Stephanie Izard
Top Chef's Stephanie Makes Good Gravy for Taylor Swift, CMT Artists of the Year

As a longtime country music fan, Top Chef Season 4 winner Stephanie Izard was more than willing to s…

Lady Gaga
Ryan Seacrest's Inaugural iHeartRadio Music Festival to be Broadcast on VH1

The inaugural iHeartRadio Music Festival will be broadcast on VH1, Clear Channel announced on Thursd…

Ron Perlman
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Absolute Anarchy, Glee (Bed)Side Story, and More!

The timing couldn't be better for this week's announcement by FX that the current — and best to date…

Bradley Cooper, Renee Zellweger
Bradley Cooper, Renée Zellweger Call It Quits

Bradley Cooper may be the star of Limitless, but his relationship with Renée Zellweger has come to a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2008 Country Music Awards Nominees

See the singers who are looking for gold at the awards