Kenneth Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Kenneth Mitchell

Birth Name: Kenneth Alexander Mitchell

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 25, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Giuntoli

Grimm Exclusive First Look: When Bigfoot Meets The Blair Witch Project

Nick's about to get into big trouble — Bigfoot trouble, that is. On Friday's Grimm (9/8c, NBC), Nick (David Giuntoli) begins to investigate a mysterious case in which the suspected Wesen (guest star Kenneth Mitchell) is suffering from a mysteri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Julia Blindside Jake?
02:39 — Jake looks stunned when learning his client is under arrest on live TV.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Behind the Scenes: Red: Part One
03:15 — When a murder weapon in Idaho matches the one used in a national security case in L.A., Callen and Sam fly to the crime scene to join NCIS: Red, a mob (more…)
Code Black: First Date Trailer
00:53 — Angus’ older brother, an “all-star” ER doctor (Tommy Dewey) returns to Angels Memorial in hopes of securing a position as an attending and Christa’s r (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
NotoriousThe Perp WalkNew(Season 1, Episode 2) ABC

Oscar goes off the rails as Sarah's funeral approaches, but Jake must defend him and shield him from the media even as tries to keep his feelings for Sarah in check. Meanwhile, Julia searches for Sarah's brother to get the lowdown on a family quarrel; and (more…)

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00am
Miracle TBS

Sports drama about the 1980 U.S. Olympic hockey team led by head coach Herb Brooks, including re-creations of the games, which are enhanced by an athletic cast that can actually play the sport, including Billy Schneider, who takes on the role of his father (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:00pm
Ghost WhispererThreshold(Season 4, Episode 7) POP

In the midst of a personal crisis, Melinda reaches out to help a teenage ghost as she begins to doubt the worth of her special gift. Faith: Joanna Cassidy. Caitlin: Alexa Nikolas.

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Danica McKellar, Apolo Ohno
Wonder Years' Danica McKellar Teams Up with Apolo Ohno for Syfy Original Movie

Syfy is known for their weird pairings — Tiffany and Debbie Gibson in Mega Python vs. Gatoroid for i…

<EM>Jericho</EM>
Who Will Survive Jericho's Explosive Finale?

Someone on Jericho will die this week so that the show may live on. It sounds heartless. But the pro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Alexander Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 25, 1974, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind