Kenneth Branagh Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: December 10, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Thompson, Helena Bonham Carter

Emma Thompson Forgives Helena Bonham Carter for Affair with Kenneth Branagh

Nearly 20 years after their split, Emma Thompson says she forgives Helena Bonham Carter for having an affair with her husband Kenneth Branagh. "[It's] all blood under the bridge," Thompson told theU.K.'s SundayTimes. "You can't hold on to a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Valkyrie - Trailer 1
01:55 — Many saw evil. They dared to stop it.
Thor - Clip - In The Hospital
00:47 — The powerful but arrogant warrior Thor is cast out of the fantastic realm of Asgard and sent to live amongst humans on Earth, where he soon becomes on (more…)
Thor - Clip - Taser
00:52 — The powerful but arrogant warrior Thor is cast out of the fantastic realm of Asgard and sent to live amongst humans on Earth, where he soon becomes on (more…)
Thor - Clip - You're Big
00:58 — The powerful but arrogant warrior Thor is cast out of the fantastic realm of Asgard and sent to live amongst humans on Earth, where he soon becomes on (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 6:00pm
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1759 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:30am
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1759 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Briers in <i>Cockneys vs Zombies</i>
Longtime British TV Actor Richard Briers Dies at 79

British actor Richard Briers, who enjoyed a prolific TV career in his home country, died Sunday, BBC…

Kennenth Branagh
Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Wallander, Dinosaurs on Doctor Who, and More

In the tradition of all great detectives, Swedish bundle-of-brooding Kurt Wallander can't escape cri…

Spice Girls
Olympics: London's Closing Ceremony Rocks On and Rocks Out

[SPOILER ALERT! If you haven't watched the Olympic Closing Ceremonies and don't want to know how it…

Sir Paul McCartney
Olympic Opening Ceremonies: The Best Tweets

The 2012 London Olympics officially got underway Friday with a grand (if a bit eccentric) opening ce…

Asa Butterfield and Ben Kingsley
The Artist and Hugo Top Broadcast Film Critics Nominations; George Clooney Sets Record

The Artist and Hugo, two films that pay homage to the early days of moviemaking, led Tuesday's Broad…

Emma Watson
Emma Watson Lines Up Post-Harry Potter Projects

With Friday's release of Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, the franchise that made Emma…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh
  • Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: December 10, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »