Kenneth Branagh Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: December 10, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Thompson, Helena Bonham Carter

Emma Thompson Forgives Helena Bonham Carter for Affair with Kenneth Branagh

Nearly 20 years after their split, Emma Thompson says she forgives Helena Bonham Carter for having an affair with her husband Kenneth Branagh. "[It's] all blood under the bridge," Thompson told theU.K.'s SundayTimes. "You can't hold on to a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes
03:50 — Go behind the scenes as the cast reunites for the final season of Wallander.
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Trailer
01:01 — Based on the character created by bestselling author Tom Clancy, “Jack Ryan” is a global action thriller set in the present day. This original story (more…)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Trailer
02:10 — Based on the character created by bestselling author Tom Clancy, “Jack Ryan” is a global action thriller set in the present day. This original story (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 8:50am
Wild Wild West HBO2e

Two skilled gunmen are tasked with saving the President from an evil villain in this high-tech version of the '60s TV series about a pair of undercover agents in the Old West.

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Sat May 7 4:30pm
Thor FX

Exiled to Earth after his arrogance fans the flames of an ancient conflict, the mighty Thor of Asgard discovers the meaning of humility when a powerful old foe dispatches a destructive force to crush humanity. Only when the banished prince has defeated an (more…)

I’ll Watch1028 Watching
Sun May 8 8:55am
Valkyrie STARZ

Tom Cruise stars in the incredible true story of a rebel German army officer who led a plot to assassinate Adolf Hitler and overthrow his ruthless Nazi regime during World War II. Bryan Singer ("X-Men") directs this suspenseful thriller. Kenneth Branagh, B (more…)

I’ll Watch468 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Briers in <i>Cockneys vs Zombies</i>
Longtime British TV Actor Richard Briers Dies at 79

British actor Richard Briers, who enjoyed a prolific TV career in his home country, died Sunday, BBC…

Kennenth Branagh
Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Wallander, Dinosaurs on Doctor Who, and More

In the tradition of all great detectives, Swedish bundle-of-brooding Kurt Wallander can't escape cri…

Spice Girls
Olympics: London's Closing Ceremony Rocks On and Rocks Out

[SPOILER ALERT! If you haven't watched the Olympic Closing Ceremonies and don't want to know how it…

Sir Paul McCartney
Olympic Opening Ceremonies: The Best Tweets

The 2012 London Olympics officially got underway Friday with a grand (if a bit eccentric) opening ce…

Asa Butterfield and Ben Kingsley
The Artist and Hugo Top Broadcast Film Critics Nominations; George Clooney Sets Record

The Artist and Hugo, two films that pay homage to the early days of moviemaking, led Tuesday's Broad…

Emma Watson
Emma Watson Lines Up Post-Harry Potter Projects

With Friday's release of Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, the franchise that made Emma…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh
  • Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: December 10, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »