Kenneth Branagh Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: December 10, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Thompson, Helena Bonham Carter

Emma Thompson Forgives Helena Bonham Carter for Affair with Kenneth Branagh

Nearly 20 years after their split, Emma Thompson says she forgives Helena Bonham Carter for having an affair with her husband Kenneth Branagh. "[It's] all blood under the bridge," Thompson told theU.K.'s SundayTimes. "You can't hold on to a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robert Smigel's SNL Musical That Never Was
04:15 — Robert Smigel discusses the Hans and Franz movie musical that he wrote with Dana Carvey, Kevin Nealon and Conan O'Brien.
Kenneth Branagh Talks 'Cinderella' Dress Controversy
02:09 — Actor and Director Kenneth Branagh addresses the controversy surrounding a photo of a dress from his new film, "Cinderella"
Startup CEO Katharine Zaleski Apologizes to Working Mothers
02:31 — Katharine Zaleksi, CEO of an internet startup, apologized for the way she treated working mothers in a recent Fortune article. The apology was prompte (more…)
Kenneth Branagh Ranks Disney Princesses
01:45 — The director of Cinderella gives his definitive ranking of Belle, Ariel, Sleeping Beauty and more.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 5:00pm
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit FX

A CIA analyst uncovers a nefarious Russian conspiracy to destroy the U.S. economy, and races to protect his wife while working with his mentor to prevent a catastrophic terrorist attack.

I’ll Watch189 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:30pm
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit FX

A CIA analyst uncovers a nefarious Russian conspiracy to destroy the U.S. economy, and races to protect his wife while working with his mentor to prevent a catastrophic terrorist attack.

I’ll Watch189 Watching
Mon Oct 10 8:00pm
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit FX

A CIA analyst uncovers a nefarious Russian conspiracy to destroy the U.S. economy, and races to protect his wife while working with his mentor to prevent a catastrophic terrorist attack.

I’ll Watch189 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Briers in <i>Cockneys vs Zombies</i>
Longtime British TV Actor Richard Briers Dies at 79

British actor Richard Briers, who enjoyed a prolific TV career in his home country, died Sunday, BBC…

Kennenth Branagh
Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Wallander, Dinosaurs on Doctor Who, and More

In the tradition of all great detectives, Swedish bundle-of-brooding Kurt Wallander can't escape cri…

Spice Girls
Olympics: London's Closing Ceremony Rocks On and Rocks Out

[SPOILER ALERT! If you haven't watched the Olympic Closing Ceremonies and don't want to know how it…

Sir Paul McCartney
Olympic Opening Ceremonies: The Best Tweets

The 2012 London Olympics officially got underway Friday with a grand (if a bit eccentric) opening ce…

Asa Butterfield and Ben Kingsley
The Artist and Hugo Top Broadcast Film Critics Nominations; George Clooney Sets Record

The Artist and Hugo, two films that pay homage to the early days of moviemaking, led Tuesday's Broad…

Emma Watson
Emma Watson Lines Up Post-Harry Potter Projects

With Friday's release of Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, the franchise that made Emma…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh
  • Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: December 10, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind