Kenneth BranaghCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: December 10, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Thompson, Helena Bonham Carter
Emma Thompson Forgives Helena Bonham Carter for Affair with Kenneth Branagh

Nearly 20 years after their split, Emma Thompson says she forgives Helena Bonham Carter fo…

Richard Briers in <i>Cockneys vs Zombies</i>
Longtime British TV Actor Richard Briers Dies at 79

British actor Richard Briers, who enjoyed a prolific TV career in his home country, died S…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:40am
Wild Wild West VH1

Will Smith plays James West and Kevin Kline is Artemus Gordon in this high-tech version of the '60s TV series about a pair of undercover agents in the Old West. Good effects, but the leads lack chemistry. Directed by Barry Sonnenfeld, who also worked with (more…)

Sat Feb 28 11:00am
Wild Wild West VH1

Will Smith plays James West and Kevin Kline is Artemus Gordon in this high-tech version of the '60s TV series about a pair of undercover agents in the Old West. Good effects, but the leads lack chemistry. Directed by Barry Sonnenfeld, who also worked with (more…)

Thu Mar 5 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 174) NBC

Kenneth Branagh; Felicity Huffman. Also: Purity Ring perform; Kate Pierson sits in with the 8G Band.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop