Kenneth Branagh Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: December 10, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Thompson, Helena Bonham Carter
Emma Thompson Forgives Helena Bonham Carter for Affair with Kenneth Branagh

Nearly 20 years after their split, Emma Thompson says she forgives Helena Bonham Carter for having a…

Richard Briers in <i>Cockneys vs Zombies</i>
Longtime British TV Actor Richard Briers Dies at 79

British actor Richard Briers, who enjoyed a prolific TV career in his home country, died Sunday, BBC…

Kennenth Branagh
Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Wallander, Dinosaurs on Doctor Who, and More

In the tradition of all great detectives, Swedish bundle-of-brooding Kurt Wallander can't escape cri…

Spice Girls
Olympics: London's Closing Ceremony Rocks On and Rocks Out

[SPOILER ALERT! If you haven't watched the Olympic Closing Ceremonies and don't want to know how it…

Sir Paul McCartney
Olympic Opening Ceremonies: The Best Tweets

The 2012 London Olympics officially got underway Friday with a grand (if a bit eccentric) opening ce…

Asa Butterfield and Ben Kingsley
The Artist and Hugo Top Broadcast Film Critics Nominations; George Clooney Sets Record

The Artist and Hugo, two films that pay homage to the early days of moviemaking, led Tuesday's Broad…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

2012 Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

Tell us who you think will take home gold at this year's Oscars

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 14 7:30pm
Thor FX

Exiled to Earth after his arrogance fans the flames of an ancient conflict, the mighty Thor (Chris Hemsworth) of Asgard discovers the meaning of humility when a powerful old foe dispatches a destructive force to crush humanity. Only when the banished princ (more…)