Kendrick Lamar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kendrick Lamar Duckworth

Birth Place: Compton, California, United States

Birthday: June 17, 1987, Gemini

Profession: Rapper, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kendrick Lamar, <em>Grammy Awards</em>

Kendrick Lamar Rocks Grammys with Incendiary Performance

Kendrick Lamar, already having won five Grammys and awaiting announcement on six more, showed why he was the true best artist of 2015 with a fiery, politically charged performance. After a glowing intro from Don Cheadle, Lamar shuffled out as the hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bonus: The Legend of DJ Quik's "Blondie"
Robert Ladd and Timothy M. Brennan explain the origins of DJ Quik's song "Blondie" in this bonus scene from "Streets of Compton."
Behind the Scenes: In Danger
02:19 — For tips on how to keep a marriage argument-free, look no further than the happily married men and women of the Robertson clan.
Behind the Scenes: Politics and Respect
Producers Dairold "Wacko" Potts and Cash "Wack 100" Jones talk about their goals while making "Streets of Compton" and what the city means to them in (more…)
Bonus: Police Stories
Rapper AD and LBCC gang members describe the realities of police brutality in this bonus scene from "Streets of Compton."

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 8 10:29am
Saturday Night LiveAdam Levine; Kendrick Lamar(Season 38, Episode 12) COMEDY

Adam Levine is the host. Music guest: Kendrick Lamar. Appearing: Andy Samberg; Cameron Diaz; and Jerry Seinfeld.

I’ll Watch2085 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift
Kendrick Lamar, Taylor Swift Top Grammys

And Taylor threw major shade at Kanye

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

How does the process work, anyway?

Taylor Swift
Grammys: Kendrick Lamar, Taylor Swift, The Weeknd Lead Nominees

See the full list

Sam Smith
Sam Smith, Pharrell Williams and Beyonce Top Grammys

See the full list of winners

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Justin Timberlake
Grammys: Who Do You Want to Win?

It's music's biggest night — and it's anyone's night. Jay Z leads the Grammy Awards field with nine…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kendrick Lamar Duckworth
  • Birth Place: Compton, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 17, 1987, Gemini
  • Profession: Rapper, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »