Kendrick Lamar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kendrick Lamar Duckworth

Birth Place: Compton, California, United States

Birthday: June 17, 1987, Gemini

Profession: Rapper, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kendrick Lamar, <em>Grammy Awards</em>

Kendrick Lamar Rocks Grammys with Incendiary Performance

Kendrick Lamar, already having won five Grammys and awaiting announcement on six more, showed why he was the true best artist of 2015 with a fiery, politically charged performance. After a glowing intro from Don Cheadle, Lamar shuffled out as the hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Can't Stop/Blurred Lines/Give It 2 U (Medley)
06:26 — Miley Cyrus and Robin Thicke are joined by 2 Chainz and Kendrick Lamar for medley of 'We Can't Stop', Blurred Lines and 'Give It 2 U' at the 2013 VMAs (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 9:30pm
2016 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBO2e

The 31st annual gala honors Cheap Trick, Chicago, Deep Purple, Steve Miller, N.W.A. and songwriter-producer Bert Berns. Taped April 8, 2016, in Brooklyn at the Barclays Center.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Thu May 5 10:00am
2016 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBOEAL

The 31st annual gala honors Cheap Trick, Chicago, Deep Purple, Steve Miller, N.W.A. and songwriter-producer Bert Berns. Taped April 8, 2016, in Brooklyn at the Barclays Center.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Thu May 5 8:00pm
2016 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBOEAL

The 31st annual gala honors Cheap Trick, Chicago, Deep Purple, Steve Miller, N.W.A. and songwriter-producer Bert Berns. Taped April 8, 2016, in Brooklyn at the Barclays Center.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift
Kendrick Lamar, Taylor Swift Top Grammys

And Taylor threw major shade at Kanye

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

How does the process work, anyway?

Taylor Swift
Grammys: Kendrick Lamar, Taylor Swift, The Weeknd Lead Nominees

See the full list

Sam Smith
Sam Smith, Pharrell Williams and Beyonce Top Grammys

See the full list of winners

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Justin Timberlake
Grammys: Who Do You Want to Win?

It's music's biggest night — and it's anyone's night. Jay Z leads the Grammy Awards field with nine…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kendrick Lamar Duckworth
  • Birth Place: Compton, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 17, 1987, Gemini
  • Profession: Rapper, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »