Kendrick Lamar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kendrick Lamar Duckworth

Birth Place: Compton, California, United States

Birthday: June 17, 1987, Gemini

Profession: Rapper, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce

Watch Beyonce's Surprise Performance at the BET Awards with Kendrick Lamar

Beyonce graced the BET Awards with her presence on Sunday night, delivering a must-see performance of her Lemonade hit "Freedom." The Queen kicked things off with Martin Luther King's "I Had a Dream" speech before launching into the song accompanied… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saturday Night Line: Woody Harrelson and Kendrick Lamar Pop Trivia
02:43 — All season, fans wait for days in line for the chance to see Saturday Night Live.  What happens when their favorite SNL cast members invade the line?  (more…)
Cold Open: A Drink at the White House
03:56 — Things get real when President Obama (Jay Pharoah) invites future Senate Majority Leader Mitch McConnell (Taran Killam) over for a drink at the White (more…)
Kendrick Lamar Surprises Hollywood With a Free Concert!
01:27 — Kendrick surprised fans by performing on the back of a moving truck driving down the streets of Hollywood!
Oprah Is Tyler Perry's Son's Godmother
03:17 — Tyler Perry chats with Jimmy about being a new father and the thoughtful gift his son's godmother, Oprah, gave him.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 1:18pm
BET Awards 2015 BET

Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross host the 15th annual awards gala, which features Chris Brown, Kevin Hart, Nicki Minaj, Kendrick Lamar, Janelle Monae, Meek Mill and Jidenna. Special honorees include Smokey Robinson and Tom Joyner. Brown and Minaj eac (more…)

I’ll Watch385 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kendrick Lamar, <em>Grammy Awards</em>
Kendrick Lamar Rocks Grammys with Incendiary Performance

Kendrick Lamar used the Grammys to make a big statement

Taylor Swift
Kendrick Lamar, Taylor Swift Top Grammys

And Taylor threw major shade at Kanye

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

How does the process work, anyway?

Taylor Swift
Grammys: Kendrick Lamar, Taylor Swift, The Weeknd Lead Nominees

See the full list

Sam Smith
Sam Smith, Pharrell Williams and Beyonce Top Grammys

See the full list of winners

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kendrick Lamar Duckworth
  • Birth Place: Compton, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 17, 1987, Gemini
  • Profession: Rapper, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay