Kendrick Lamar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kendrick Lamar Duckworth

Birth Place: Compton, California, United States

Birthday: June 17, 1987, Gemini

Profession: Rapper, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rihanna

Here's How You Can Watch Rihanna, Metallica and More at the Global Citizens Festival

Musicians and entertainers including Rihanna, Kendrick Lamar, Demi Lovato, Neil Patrick Harris and Connie Britton will gather in New York City's Central Park on Saturday for the fifth annual Global Citizens Festival, a free music festival designed to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TODAY Anchors Give Away Global Citizen Festival Tickets On Freebie Friday
02:53 — It’s Freebie Friday, and Al Roker, Tamron Hall, and Billy Bush are giving away tickets to Saturday’s Global Citizens Festival in Central Park, featuri (more…)
Jeb! Bonus! Clip!
04:34 — Governor Bush responds to a question from Stephen's VIP ticket winner and prepares for his next debate. Presented by New York Life
2014 Grammys: Kendrick Lamar On Humble Beginnings
01:26 — From demo tapes to nabbing seven nominations, find out what the hip hop star is feeling at the 2014 Grammys.
Saturday Night Line: Woody Harrelson and Kendrick Lamar Pop Trivia
02:43 — All season, fans wait for days in line for the chance to see Saturday Night Live.  What happens when their favorite SNL cast members invade the line?  (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Kendrick Lamar Duckworth
  • Birth Place: Compton, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 17, 1987, Gemini
  • Profession: Rapper, Songwriter

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet