Kendrick Lamar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kendrick Lamar Duckworth

Birth Place: Compton, California, United States

Birthday: June 17, 1987, Gemini

Profession: Rapper, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce

Watch Beyonce's Surprise Performance at the BET Awards with Kendrick Lamar

Beyonce graced the BET Awards with her presence on Sunday night, delivering a must-see performance of her Lemonade hit "Freedom." The Queen kicked things off with Martin Luther King's "I Had a Dream" speech before launching into the song accompanied… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jeb Gets His Trump On
02:01 — Stephen helps Jeb prep for the next GOP debate by giving him a few Trump-inspired talking points.
Lalah Hathaway Wins For Little Ghetto Boy (GRAMMY Live Highlight)
01:51 — Lalah Hathaway takes home the win for Best Traditional R&B Performance.
Pauley Perrette and Tyler Oakley Gush Over Gaga
02:52 — Pauley and Tyler can’t handle the anticipation of Lady Gaga’s performance at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: h (more…)
Jeb Bush Has Something Nice To Say About Obama
01:31 — Jeb Bush goes rogue and says something not totally negative about the president.

More NewsSee all »

Kendrick Lamar, <em>Grammy Awards</em>
Kendrick Lamar Rocks Grammys with Incendiary Performance

Kendrick Lamar used the Grammys to make a big statement

Taylor Swift
Kendrick Lamar, Taylor Swift Top Grammys

And Taylor threw major shade at Kanye

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

How does the process work, anyway?

Taylor Swift
Grammys: Kendrick Lamar, Taylor Swift, The Weeknd Lead Nominees

See the full list

Sam Smith
Sam Smith, Pharrell Williams and Beyonce Top Grammys

See the full list of winners

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kendrick Lamar Duckworth
  • Birth Place: Compton, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 17, 1987, Gemini
  • Profession: Rapper, Songwriter