Ken Weatherwax Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kenneth Patrick Weatherwax

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: December 7, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Great Treasure Hunt
09:24 — Morticia and Gomez find Grandfather Pugsley's treasure map and summon Captain Grimby. They hope to charter his boat for the treasure hunt. But after m (more…)
The Addams Family In Court
Grandmama is hauled off to jail for setting up a fortune-telling booth in the Addams' living room. Gomez volunteers to act as attorney, and the court (more…)
New Neighbors Meet the Addams Family
A pair of newlyweds leases the house next door to the Addams Family. But the honeymoon loses its tranquility when Uncle Fester enters their house thro (more…)
Child Actor From 'The Addams Family' Passed Away At 59
Ken Weatherwax, the actor who appeared on € The Addams Family € TV series as a child, has passed away at the age of 59.

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Patrick Weatherwax
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: December 7, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her