Ken Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Henry Kenneth Alfred Russell

Birth Place: Southampton, Hampshire, England

Birthday: July 3, 1927, Cancer

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Tue Apr 7 3:40am
The Russia House ENC

During the Cold War, a Soviet editor asks a British publisher to print an explosive manuscript detailing the status of Russia's nuclear capabilities.