Ken Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Henry Kenneth Alfred Russell

Birth Place: Southampton, Hampshire, England

Birthday: July 3, 1927, Cancer

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ken Russell
Director Ken Russell Dies at 84

Ken Russell, the avant-garde filmmaker behind Women in Love and The Boy Friend, has died. He was 84.…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars We Lost in 2011

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 3:40am
The Russia House ENCRe

During the Cold War, a Soviet editor asks a British publisher to print an explosive manuscript detailing the status of Russia's nuclear capabilities.