Ken Marino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Marino

Birth Place: West Islip, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ken Marino, Randall Park (inset)

It's a Wet Hot Reunion! Ken Marino Visits Fresh Off the Boat to Make Louis Famous

Louis is going to get his 15 minutes! On an upcoming episode of ABC's Fresh Off the Boat, Ken Marino will guest-star as a man who will give Louis (Randall Park) a chance to be famous, TVGuide.com has learned. Gus (Marino) is a tanned, put-together c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Week 3: I'm Calling It, a Very Special Episode
11:16 — Blake recalls childhood traumas that made him who he is. A competing clown doctor arrives to threaten Blakes position. A visiting doctor experiences t (more…)
Week 4: Love Why Is It That When You're in It… Etc., You Know That Visiting Doc
09:21 — Cat's new love affair blossoms, provoking jealousy in Glenn. A visiting neurosurgeon, Dr. Max Von Sydow, offers to cure the Chief of her myriad ailmen (more…)
Staff Dance
11:12 — Owen is stunned when pop superstar Madonna (played by a Madonna impersonator named MADONNA) pays a visit.
Ladies Night
11:08 — Single moms get discounts and male doctors get horny.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 7:00am
MaronSpiral(Season 3, Episode 13) IFC

In the Season 3 finale, Marc injures his back right before the start of his new talk show and the doctor prescribes Oxycontin, which he doesn't handle well.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun May 29 4:30pm
We're the Millers TBS

A low-level pot dealer is forced to retrieve a big drug shipment from Mexico in order to pay off a debt to his supplier, and he gets a stripper and two teens to pose as his family during the trip.

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Tue May 31 5:05am
Reno 911!: Miami MAXEAL

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp
These First Photos from Netflix's Wet Hot American Summer Series Will Make Your Day

Susie is obviously working on the greatest talent show Camp Firewood has ever seen

<em>Constantine</em>
NBC Cancels Constantine, State of Affairs, Marry Me, One Big Happy, and About A Boy

NBC's end-of-season purge has begun

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

David Caspe
Watch My Show: Marry Me's David Caspe Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It might not be Happy Endings, but it's close. Fans of that canceled sitcom can take solace in creat…

Marry Me
Exclusive Marry Me Sneak Peek: Jake Moves In — and Annie Can't Handle It

Marry Me? How about Live with Me first?Now that Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) are engag…

Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Marry Me Engage You?

Will you say "I do" to Marry Me? Or do you have cold feet?Now that the NBC rom-com has premiered, we…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Marino
  • Birth Place: West Islip, NY
  • Birthday: December 19, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »