Ken Marino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Marino

Birth Place: West Islip, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ken Marino, Randall Park (inset)

It's a Wet Hot Reunion! Ken Marino Visits Fresh Off the Boat to Make Louis Famous

Louis is going to get his 15 minutes! On an upcoming episode of ABC's Fresh Off the Boat, Ken Marino will guest-star as a man who will give Louis (Randall Park) a chance to be famous, TVGuide.com has learned. Gus (Marino) is a tanned, put-together c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2 Sneak Peek
01:55 — The producers and stars serve up a behind the scenes look at what Season 2 has in store for the Hollywood hopeful caterers at Party Down, as well as s (more…)
Season 2: Burning Love: Walk Up Blaze Trailer
00:30 — Season 2 follows Julie (June Diane Raphael), who failed to capture Mark Orlando’s heart in Season 1 of Burning Love, as she searches for love in a gro (more…)
Marry Me: pilot Trailer
03:21 — A romantic comedy tracks the highs and woes of a longtime couple and their rocky road to the altar.
Life In Pieces: Babe Secret Phone Germs Trailer
01:35 — Tim and Heather unintentionally make things incredibly awkward for Tyler when he brings his gorgeous new girlfriend, Clementine (Hunter King), to meet (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 8:00am
CharmedA Witch in Time(Season 5, Episode 8) TNT

Phoebe foresees the death of her new beau and saves his life, only to get another premonition that he will die; Cole is visited by a warlock claiming to be from the future who's on a mission to kill Phoebe's new love---per Cole's orders. Miles: Ken Marino (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Will & GraceThree's a Crowd, Six Is a Freak Show(Season 3, Episode 10) WE

Will and Jack do battle over the same lover (Paul Fitzgerald), while a freaked-out Grace learns she has a “six-toe beau” (Ken Marino).

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sun Jul 31 1:00am
Wanderlust FXM

When a Manhattan businessman loses his job, he and his wife move into a seemingly idyllic, clothing-optional hippie commune called Elysium, which may cause more problems in their marriage than it solves.

I’ll Watch197 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp
These First Photos from Netflix's Wet Hot American Summer Series Will Make Your Day

Susie is obviously working on the greatest talent show Camp Firewood has ever seen

<em>Constantine</em>
NBC Cancels Constantine, State of Affairs, Marry Me, One Big Happy, and About A Boy

NBC's end-of-season purge has begun

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

David Caspe
Watch My Show: Marry Me's David Caspe Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It might not be Happy Endings, but it's close. Fans of that canceled sitcom can take solace in creat…

Marry Me
Exclusive Marry Me Sneak Peek: Jake Moves In — and Annie Can't Handle It

Marry Me? How about Live with Me first?Now that Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) are engag…

Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Marry Me Engage You?

Will you say "I do" to Marry Me? Or do you have cold feet?Now that the NBC rom-com has premiered, we…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Marino
  • Birth Place: West Islip, NY
  • Birthday: December 19, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer